Monday, July 7, 2008


Tuesday, January 15, 2008

NOTIFICATION *pls read* ^_^

Hello minna!

i dunno if this would be a big bummer to you demo I've been thinking about this for 2 weeks or more >_<;;;; i was planning to close this blog for quite long time already, but something pushes me not to. but i guess TODAY is the DAY ne~ am sorry but maintaining 3 blogs really is eating my time, the time that i should spent studying, am wasting it here *x-poxting and stuff*..yes! am still a student. a 3rd yr college student who is a dying arashi fan girl*i guess you can relate XDDD*

thank you for the Friendship,
thank your for the updates...
and thank you for linking me back ^_^

minna, thank you much

これね、 あたしの らすとぽつ
this would be my last post here

ねみんな!!! きおつけてね??
everyone!!!! take care ne~

ja neh

ahahaha it should be さよなら

LOL it should be Sayonara ^______________^

btw, before i forget.... if you guys wanna stalk me *if ONLY *

you can find me on eLJay,

my eljay contents are same as here, SOME are viewable by friends only
*those are personal posts, or some of my insights on life*
if you added me, pls post a reply here ^_^
sometimes i don't check my mails for add friends notice

see yah!!!! ^_^

akaisuki signing off
*this time it's a total good bye*


why did he cried? uuuwwaaa!! i wanna know!!!!!!!
aaawwww!!!! kawaii sou na sho-chan! *pats pats*
*runs to DL NZ* XDD

Monday, January 14, 2008

your shirt is telling us "GENTLE".....



i wanna hit your head!!!!

nani kore?..... what's the sugoi announcement? ggggrrr!!! i've been fooled!

NO, not just me...We've been fooled! >_<;;;; the big news was a RELEASE OF THEIR NEW SINGLE???

and as if that's really a big news and you're the very 1st in JE that will be doing it -_-;;;;

gah!! you're making fun of us!!!

it's not new to us kazu, you're brilliant! so brilliant that i really wanna hit you XDDDDDD

ahahaha JA on his radio show, he played the following songs ^_^

1st: Kako

2nd: Nice na Kokoroiki (Jazz solo version) 

3rd: Friendship (solo version)

got the song from kiiroi namida

Sunday, January 13, 2008

The Physics of Hell

:::: got it here

A true story.
A thermodynamics professor had written
a take home exam for his graduate students.
It had one question:

Is hell exothermic or endothermic?

Support your answer with a proof.

Most of the students wrote proofs of their beliefs using Boyle's Law or some variant. One student, however wrote the following:

First, we postulate that if souls exist, then they must have some mass. If they do, then a mole of souls can also have a mass. So, at what rate are souls moving into hell and at what rate are souls leaving?

I think that we can safely assume that once a soul gets to hell, it will not leave. Therefore, no souls are leaving.

As for souls entering hell, lets look at the different religions that exist in the world today. Some of these religions state that if you are not a member of their religion, you will go to hell. Since, there are more than one of these religions and people do not belong to more than one religion, we can project that all people and all souls go to hell.

With birth and death rates as they are, we can expect the number of souls in hell to increase exponentially.

Now, we look at the rate of change in volume in hell. Boyle's Law states that in order for the temperature and pressure in hell to stay the same, the ratio of the mass of souls and volume needs to stay constant.

So, if hell is expanding at a slower rate than the rate at which souls enter hell, then the temperature and pressure in hell will increase until all hell breaks loose.

Of course, if hell is expanding at a rate faster than the increase of souls in hell, than the temperature and pressure will drop until hell freezes over.

The student got an A on the exam.

what's bad?

What is bad?

-All that proceeds from weakness

reading this made brainstorm a bit

*a big percentage inside us should NOT be weakness*

always remember NO PAIN NO GLORY

Saturday, January 12, 2008

not yet done*edit* done!!! ^_^

NOTICE: Dont grab my GIFs or else am gonna put watermark on it!!!!
and i guess you're old enough to credit me back ne~
am not being rough....
it's just that...kindly read the 'PS note'

GRA!!!!!! i love this variety show of them...
jun's so funny at this ep XDD

JUN!!!! you're such a BULLY!!!

the classic case.... you grin and bear it!
eyebrows raising is so cute!!! *flails*

to end the ep....

sho-chan got a big mouth ne~ LOL XDD
he even said the it taste like shorompo

ja, before we end the caps.... he're gift from riida


pls get married soon and
have many OhMiyaSK kids!!!!! XDDD

ohchan sugoi

he deserves the nickname RIIDA

  • 02.08.2008 release
  • 112 pages
  • 1890 yen

riida's words Translated by Kikinini

the words he uttered touched me...

Satoshi saying ....

"I just want you to simply see my works and hopefully it will transmitted something and trigger you to start something."

" I kept doing it because I loved it. I want you to feel that everyone has a possibility to do anything you want to do. I may hide in a place and will watch everyone's reaction."

my 3rd fave

Leader will be holding his 1st
Personal Exhibition
in Omotesandou Hills
from 21st Feb for 9 days

omedetou riida!!!! i love your talents!

i just hope he wont be presenting his spaced-out face during the exhibition >_<;;;; XDDDD